Staff

Portland Stage staff is comprised of theater professionals from Maine, New England and around the country. Portland Stage also employs an Apprentice Company of 10-12 young professionals that play an integral role in producing a Portland Stage season.

To reach the Box Office, please call 207.774.0465
For any other calls within Portland Stage, please call 207.774.1043 + extension

LEADERSHIP

Artistic Director  Anita Stewart 
Managing Director  Martin Lodish (x111)


ARTISTIC • PRODUCTION

Company Manager Jennifer London (x107)
Costume Shop Manager  Susan Thomas (x114)
Literary Manager  Todd Brian Backus (x119)
Production Manager•Lighting Supervisor Mary Lana Rice (x307)
Associate Production Manager•Sound Supervisor Seth Asa Sengel (x307)
Props Coordinator  Everett O’Neil (x308)
Stage Manager  Myles C. Hatch (x113)
Stage Manager  Meg Lydon (x113)
Technical Director  Ted Gallant (x116)
Associate Technical Director • Jacob Coombs (x116)


ADMINISTRATION

Apprentice Coordinators  Jennifer London • Julianne Shea
Assistant Marketing Director 
Cody W. Brackett
Audience Services Manager  Donald Smith (x120)
Box Office Assistant Manager  Renee Myhaver (x121)
Business Manager  Paul Ainsworth (x103)
Development Associate  Lindsey Higgins (x109)
Development Director  Beth Given (x109)
Education Administrator Julianne Shea (x104)
Education Assistant  Aisling Dono
Education Director Michael Dix Thomas (x105)
Executive Assistant  Zoë Lewis (x110)
Front of House Associate  Madeleine St. Germain
Front of House Associate  Shannon Wade
Group Sales Coordinator  Myles C. Hatch (x304)
House & Concessions Manager  Chris DeFilipp (x118)
House Manager  Adam Thibodeau (x118)
Marketing & Communications Director  Mical Hutson (x108)


APPRENTICES

SUMMER 2022

Education Apprentice Kailey Morand
Education Apprentice Lucie Hopkins

Education Apprentice Katie Ludlam

MAINSTAGE SEASON 2022-23

Company Management Apprentice Thalia Wolff
Costumes Apprentice Andrej Nawoj
Costumes Apprentice Elizabeth Randall
Directing & Dramaturgy Apprentice Audrey Erickson
Directing & Dramaturgy Apprentice Moira O’Sullivan
Directing & Dramaturgy Apprentice Rachel Ropella
Education Apprentice Nick Hone
Education Apprentice Liana SC
Lighting & Sound Apprentice Ashley Ward
Props Apprentice Madison MacDonald
Stage Management Apprentice Amanda Cooper
Stage Management Apprentice Brady Willis


Staff